Enrollment

HOW CAN I ENROLL MY SON?

To enroll your son, fill out the NorthStar Programming Registration Form and bring it to Rose Roeder at the NorthStar facility:

Rose Roeder

Outreach & Enrollment Coordinator

rose@northstar360.org

402.614.6360

phone ext.208

Mailing Address

4242 N 49th Avenue
Omaha, NE 68104

NORTHSTAR PROGRAMMING REGISTRATION INFORMATION

Download 2019/20 
Registration Packet
Download 2019-20 Parent Information Handbook

To submit your application electronically, download and save the file to your computer before completing and emailing the application

Email your completed registration packet to:

rose@northstar360.org

NorthStar Activities

Loading Events

Events for November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

Middle School Academic Hour

Programming- 7th Grade with WhyArts?- Video Journaling

Programming- 8th Grade with WhyArts?- Public Art

Programming- 7th Grade with TLC- Expressive Writing

Programming- 8th Grade with Ms. Maya- Cooking Class

Programming- 6th Grade with Mr. Dave- Coding Class

Middle School Academic Hour

Programming- 6th Grade with Mr. Mike- Sportsmanship

Programming- 7th Grade- Omaha Outward Bound School

Middle School Academic Hour

Programming-7th Grade with EMBODI

Programming-8th Grade with EMBODI

Middle School Free Friday

3rd grade programming- N.Gym

5th grade programming- Gardening/ Finances

Northstar Basketball 3/4- Team Hoover (YMCA) vs R. Dempsey

Northstar Basketball 6th – Team Valentine (YMCA) vs L. Willoughby

Northstar Basketball 5th – Team Franklin (YMCA) vs L. Willoughby

Northstar Soccer – Team Banquet/Awards

Northstar Basketball 7th – Team Josh (Bronze) vs Bennington Grey

Northstar Soccer – Team Banquet/Awards

Middle School Academic Hour

Programming- 7th Grade with WhyArts?- Video Journaling

Programming- 7th Grade with TLC- Expressive Writing

Programming- 8th Grade with Ms. Maya- Cooking Class

Programming- 6th Grade with Mr. Dave- Coding Class

Middle School Academic Hour

Programming- 6th Grade with Mr. Mike- Sportsmanship

Programming- 7th Grade- Omaha Outward Bound School

Northstar Box Lax HS JV – Team Irish vs TBD

Middle School Academic Hour

3rd grade programming- iPad photography

Middle School Free Friday

3rd grade programming- N.Gym

5th grade programming- Gardening/ Finances

Northstar Basketball 3/4- Team Hoover (YMCA) vs G. Applequist

Northstar Basketball 5th – Team Perry (YMCA) vs Northstar Basketball 6th – Team Valentine (YMCA)

Northstar Basketball 6th – Team Valentine (YMCA) at G. Bartlini

Northstar Basketball 7th – Team Jackson (Travel) vs OSA Gold

Northstar Basketball 7th – Team Jackson (Travel) vs Bennington

Northstar Basketball 8th – Team Shaw (Silver) vs Express United

Middle School Academic Hour

Programming- 7th Grade with WhyArts?- Video Journaling

Programming- 8th Grade with WhyArts?- Public Art

Programming- 7th Grade with TLC- Expressive Writing

Programming- 8th Grade with Ms. Maya- Cooking Class

Programming- 6th Grade with Mr. Dave- Coding Class

Middle School Academic Hour

Programming- 6th Grade with Mr. Mike- Sportsmanship

Programming- 7th Grade- Omaha Outward Bound School

Northstar Box Lax HS JV – Team Irish vs TBD

Middle School Academic Hour

3rd grade programming- iPad photography

Middle School Free Friday

3rd grade programming- N.Gym

5th grade programming- Gardening/ Finances

Northstar Basketball 5th – Team Franklin (YMCA) vs N. Chandler

Northstar Basketball 3/4- Team Hoover (YMCA) vs A. Morris

Northstar Basketball 6th – Team Valentine (YMCA) vs N. Chandler

Northstar Basketball 7th – Team Josh (Bronze) vs Jr. Knights Red

Northstar Basketball 8th – Team Shaw (Bronze) vs Roncalli Crimson

Middle School Academic Hour

Programming- 7th Grade with WhyArts?- Video Journaling

Programming- 8th Grade with WhyArts?- Public Art

Programming- 7th Grade with TLC- Expressive Writing

Programming- 8th Grade with Ms. Maya- Cooking Class

Programming- 6th Grade with Mr. Dave- Coding Class

Middle School Academic Hour

Programming- 6th Grade with Mr. Mike- Sportsmanship

Programming- 7th Grade- Omaha Outward Bound School

Northstar Box Lax HS JV – Team Irish vs TBD

Middle School Academic Hour

3rd grade programming- iPad photography

Middle School Free Friday

3rd grade programming- N.Gym

5th grade programming- Gardening/ Finances

Northstar Basketball 3/4- Team Hoover (YMCA) vs D. Bartling

Northstar Basketball 5th – Team Franklin (YMCA) vs Northstar Basketball 5th – Team Perry (YMCA)

Northstar Basketball 5th – Team Perry (YMCA) at Northstar Basketball 5th – Team Franklin (YMCA)

Northstar Basketball 8th – Team Shaw (Bronze) vs OSA Black I

Northstar Basketball 7th – Team Josh (Bronze) vs OSA White II

Northstar Basketball 8th – Team Shaw (Silver) vs Bennington Blue

Middle School Academic Hour

Manic Monday

Programming- 7th Grade with WhyArts?- Video Journaling

Programming- 7th Grade with TLC- Expressive Writing

Programming- 8th Grade with Ms. Maya- Cooking Class

Programming- 6th Grade with Mr. Dave- Coding Class

Thanksgiving Recess – No School

Programming- 7th Grade- Omaha Outward Bound School

Programming- 7th Grade- Omaha Outward Bound School

Thanksgiving Recess – No School

Thanksgiving Recess – No School

Northstar Basketball 8th – Team Shaw (Bronze) – Practice

Northstar Basketball 8th – Team Shaw (Silver) – Practice

Northstar Basketball 7th – Team Jackson (Travel) vs TBD

+ Export Events

Have Questions?

To find answers to questions about NorthStar, please visit our Frequently Asked Questions page for more information.

Learn More